Discord servers

Afrime Studios

What this server is

Straight from Discord, read 23 Sept 2026. Nothing here is written or guessed by GroupFinds.

Describes itself as
  • Inclusive
  • Creative
  • Technical
  • Supportive
  • Empowering
How big it is
310 members and 48 were online when GroupFinds last looked, 23 Sept 2026.

Is this your server? See your report card — free, and it needs nothing added.

310 members, 48 online (15%), measured 23 Sept 2026

Invite checked 23 Sept 2026 (today) and it worked

310 members
48 online · 15.5%
read 23 Sept 2026

Join Afrime Studios on Discord

Also tagged

Other servers carrying the same tag. It is a shelf rather than a recommendation, and the tag is not necessarily what either server is about.

Browse every topic

At a glance

Invite checked
23 Sept 2026 (today), and it worked
Members
310, measured 23 Sept 2026
Online
48, measured 23 Sept 2026
Score
56 of 100 (people online 25.4 of 60 · online share 15.5 of 25 · freshness 15 of 15)
Age rating
Not marked as adult content
Founded
29 May 2024

Features of Afrime Studios

  • Set up as a Discord Community server
  • Walks new members through onboarding questions
  • New members accept the rules before they can chat
  • Asks new members what they are interested in
  • Has announcement channels
  • Has a server guide for new members
  • Has a soundboard in voice channels

How Afrime Studios has changed

GroupFinds has one reading for this server, taken 23 Sept 2026. A change needs two, so there is nothing to show yet. The next reading is usually within two days.

Questions about Afrime Studios

Is Afrime Studios active?
When GroupFinds last read Afrime Studios, on 23 Sept 2026, 48 of its 310 members were online, which is 15.5%. Discord reports the number online at the moment of reading, so it is a snapshot rather than an average.
How many members does Afrime Studios have?
310 members, read from Discord on 23 Sept 2026. GroupFinds lists a Discord server once it has at least 50 members and 5 people online, with a permanent invite.
Does the Afrime Studios invite still work?
Yes. GroupFinds opened it through Discord's own public invite endpoint 23 Sept 2026 (today) and it resolved to this server. When an invite stops working the page is taken down rather than left up with a dead link.

Where this server is listed

Run the official Afrime Studios server?

Afrime Studios is named as a studio, company, foundation or protocol. This part of the page is for the team behind it.

The GroupFinds bot is free for Afrime Studios

Full analytics history, celebration cards when members hit milestones, weekly recaps of the most active members, levelling, automation and live server numbers you can embed on your own site. All of it is free, with no card and no verification step: the bot starts counting the moment it joins. Proving with Discord that you own the server is what opens its settings dashboard here, so that nobody else can change them.

See what is free Claim this page Add the bot