FurSky Reborn
Main topic: Minecraft — top played game, 100% of this server's counted activity
What this server is
Straight from Discord, read 23 Sept 2026. Nothing here is written or guessed by GroupFinds.
- Describes itself as
- Art
- Gaming
- Modding
- Support
- Hypixel Skyblock
- People here play
- Minecraft
- How big it is
- 53,811 members and 8,226 were online when GroupFinds last looked, 23 Sept 2026.
- Boosted by members
- Level 3 from 155 boosts members have paid for.
Where it ranks
#56 of 883 Minecraft servers by people online right now. Ranked from what Discord reported on 23 Sept 2026; a group under 25 servers is not ranked at all.
| Among | By people online | By members | Full list |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minecraft | #35 of 538 | #34 of 538 | See the list |
| Minecraft | #56 of 883 | #64 of 883 | See the list |
Claiming this page adds three things that are live now: this server’s Discord events listed on it, live voice activity, and the description under your control. Claim this server
Is this your server? See your report card — free, and it needs nothing added.
53,811 members, 8,226 online (15%), measured 23 Sept 2026
Invite checked 23 Sept 2026 (today) and it worked
Also tagged Minecraft
Other servers carrying the same tag. It is a shelf rather than a recommendation, and the tag is not necessarily what either server is about.
- FUS & Auriel's Dream 10,416 members · Join
- SmashMC 52,886 members · Join
- Official Unstable Events 415,139 members · Join
- Furry Valley 12,406 members · Join
- Fusion Development 4,548 members · Join
- M.O.S.S. 17,950 members · Join
- ISLES 6,394 members · Join
- Furry Refuge 1,732 members · Join
- Fusion Empire 1,878 members · Join
- BetterX Mods 6,443 members · Join
- Furry Migration 1,241 members · Join
About this server
The official Discord server for the FurSky Reborn resource pack for Hypixel Skyblock!
At a glance
- Invite checked
- 23 Sept 2026 (today), and it worked
- Members
- 53,811, measured 23 Sept 2026
- Online
- 8,226, measured 23 Sept 2026
- Score
- 89 of 100 (people online 58.7 of 60 · online share 15.3 of 25 · freshness 15 of 15)
- Age rating
- Not marked as adult content
- Founded
- 29 Oct 2020
Topics
Features of FurSky Reborn
- Has announcement channels
- Listed in Discord's own Server Discovery
- Has an animated icon
- Walks new members through onboarding questions
- Members can wear the server’s tag
- Has a custom invite background
- Has been in Discord’s Server Discovery before
- Shows new members a welcome screen
- Set up as a Discord Community server
- Uses role icons
- Has an animated banner
- Can be previewed before joining
- Has a custom invite link
- New members accept the rules before they can chat
- Uses Discord's AutoMod
- Has a server banner
- Asks new members what they are interested in
- Has a server guide for new members
- Has a soundboard in voice channels
- Uses threads
How FurSky Reborn has changed
GroupFinds has one reading for this server, taken 23 Sept 2026. A change needs two, so there is nothing to show yet. The next reading is usually within two days.
Questions about FurSky Reborn
- Is FurSky Reborn active?
- When GroupFinds last read FurSky Reborn, on 23 Sept 2026, 8,226 of its 53,811 members were online, which is 15.3%. Discord reports the number online at the moment of reading, so it is a snapshot rather than an average.
- How many members does FurSky Reborn have?
- 53,811 members, read from Discord on 23 Sept 2026. GroupFinds lists a Discord server once it has at least 50 members and 5 people online, with a permanent invite.
- What is FurSky Reborn about?
- The official Discord server for the FurSky Reborn resource pack for Hypixel Skyblock!
- Does the FurSky Reborn invite still work?
- Yes. GroupFinds opened it through Discord's own public invite endpoint 23 Sept 2026 (today) and it resolved to this server. When an invite stops working the page is taken down rather than left up with a dead link.
Similar to FurSky Reborn
Same main topic, Minecraft, and a comparable size. The online share is from the last time GroupFinds read each server.
Where this server is listed
Do you run FurSky Reborn?
Listing a server on GroupFinds is free, and so is the GroupFinds bot. Claim this page to see how many people GroupFinds has sent to your invite, then add the bot for announcement cards, analytics and levels.
Claim this page free Add the bot free Every bot command
Announcement cards
When a member reaches a role you pick, passes a voice hours milestone, keeps a daily voice streak, sets a voice record or reaches the anniversary of joining, the bot can post a picture card naming them in a channel you choose. It can also post a weekly card of the members who were most active, and mark round number milestones for the whole server. Members see each other recognised in public, and you decide which cards are on.
Analytics that don't expire
From the day you add it, the bot keeps a record of who posted, in which channel and when, every voice session, and who joined or left. Nothing in the bot deletes those records on a timer, so your history keeps growing instead of running out. It counts messages; it doesn't store what anyone wrote.
Levels that reward staying and playing fair
Members earn XP for chatting, at most once a minute, and for time spent in voice, and move up levels, with roles you choose handed out along the way. If you switch on decay, members who go quiet for a stretch you set (14 days unless you change it) lose some XP each day, week or month, but never drop below the level they already reached. You can also take XP away for each timeout a moderator gives, and reset a member's XP to zero if they leave, are kicked or are banned.
Comparing GroupFinds Bot and other Levelling System / Retention Bots
Every cell comes from the bot’s own site or documentation, quoted and checked word for word. A feature a bot’s homepage or marketing pages do not mention is marked not stated and counts half. A feature missing from the page that lists every setting or command of the bot’s levelling module is a documented cross and counts nothing: the mark cites that reference, and it is checked again on every update, so a later mention withdraws the cross. The same rule applies to GroupFinds’ own documentation. A tick counts in full, partial or not stated counts half, a cross counts nothing, each criterion weighted equally. A bot whose own pages settle fewer than half the criteria is not ranked. Hover or tap any mark to read the bot's own words and open the page they came from.
Scored on the 6 criteria every ranked bot's own pages settle. 3 more rows are shown with their real marks but left out of the score, because at least one bot states nothing either way: Levelling free, with any paid tier stated (MEE6, AmariBot, ProBot), Roles given automatically at a level (AmariBot), XP for time spent in voice (MEE6, Arcane, Lurkr, AmariBot).
| What the bot can do | GroupFinds | AmariBot | Arcane | Lurkr | Assistance | MEE6 | ProBot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Take XP away from a member | ✓ | Partial | ✓ | ✓ | ✗ | ✓ | ✓ |
| XP decay for inactive members | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
| XP taken away when a moderator acts | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | Partial | ✗ | ✗ |
| XP penalty for leaving and rejoining | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
| Levelling free, with any paid tier stated not scored | ✓ | Not stated | Partial | ✓ | ✓ | Not stated | Not stated |
| Roles given automatically at a level not scored | ✓ | Not stated | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| XP for time spent in voice not scored | ✓ | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | ✓ | Not stated | ✓ |
| Server analytics beyond levelling | ✓ | Page not readable | ✗ | ✗ | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ |
| Reputation that travels between servers | ✓ | Page not readable | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
| Price, as each bot states it | Free, every feature | Not stated | Not stated | Free; optional $1 or $5/mo | €5.99/mo | $11.99/mo | Not stated |
| Score out of 100 | 100 | 42 | 33 | 33 | 25 | 17 | 17 |
Also researched, and not ranked because their own pages state too little to score: Tatsu.