Discord servers › Artificial Intelligence
ParlayAI HQ
Main topic: Artificial Intelligence — one of the labels the people who run it chose
What this server is
Straight from Discord, read 23 Sept 2026. Nothing here is written or guessed by GroupFinds.
- Describes itself as
- Veteran Owned
- Sport Predictions
- Machine Learning
- Data Science
- Artificial Intelligence
- How big it is
- 315 members and 33 were online when GroupFinds last looked, 23 Sept 2026.
- Boosted by members
- Level 1 from 8 boosts members have paid for.
Is this your server? See your report card — free, and it needs nothing added.
315 members, 33 online (10%), measured 23 Sept 2026
Invite checked 23 Sept 2026 (today) and it worked
Also tagged Artificial Intelligence
Other servers carrying the same tag. It is a shelf rather than a recommendation, and the tag is not necessarily what either server is about.
- Parsec 73,054 members · Join
- Memori Labs 706 members · Join
- Pareto 12,432 members · Join
- CraftOS 64 members · Join
- UCL Artificial Intelligence Society 1,646 members · Join
- Part of You 142 members · Join
- PARDUS 1,161 members · Join
- Big-AGI 1,567 members · Join
- Applied Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence 223 members · Join
- Parti Pirate 3,065 members · Join
- Parcl 49,376 members · Join
See the top Artificial Intelligence servers, ranked · Browse every topic
About this server
AI sports models that predict profitable results! Tracked records. Free daily picks. https://parlayai.net/
At a glance
- Invite checked
- 23 Sept 2026 (today), and it worked
- Members
- 315, measured 23 Sept 2026
- Online
- 33, measured 23 Sept 2026
- Score
- 49 of 100 (people online 23 of 60 · online share 10.5 of 25 · freshness 15 of 15)
- Age rating
- Not marked as adult content
- Founded
- 26 Jul 2025
Topics
Features of ParlayAI HQ
- Uses Discord's AutoMod
- New members accept the rules before they can chat
- Has a custom invite background
- Has announcement channels
- Members can wear the server’s tag
- Set up as a Discord Community server
- Has an animated icon
How ParlayAI HQ has changed
GroupFinds has one reading for this server, taken 23 Sept 2026. A change needs two, so there is nothing to show yet. The next reading is usually within two days.
Questions about ParlayAI HQ
- Is ParlayAI HQ active?
- When GroupFinds last read ParlayAI HQ, on 23 Sept 2026, 33 of its 315 members were online, which is 10.5%. Discord reports the number online at the moment of reading, so it is a snapshot rather than an average.
- How many members does ParlayAI HQ have?
- 315 members, read from Discord on 23 Sept 2026. GroupFinds lists a Discord server once it has at least 50 members and 5 people online, with a permanent invite.
- What is ParlayAI HQ about?
- AI sports models that predict profitable results! Tracked records. Free daily picks. https://parlayai.net/
- Does the ParlayAI HQ invite still work?
- Yes. GroupFinds opened it through Discord's own public invite endpoint 23 Sept 2026 (today) and it resolved to this server. When an invite stops working the page is taken down rather than left up with a dead link.
Similar to ParlayAI HQ
Same main topic, Artificial Intelligence, and a comparable size. The online share is from the last time GroupFinds read each server.
- Applied Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence 223 members · 3.1% online · Join
- Memori Labs 706 members · 4.5% online · Join
Where this server is listed
Show this on your site
Put this badge on your website, or on a project page on GitHub. It links back here and shows how many people are online in ParlayAI HQ right now.
Do you run ParlayAI HQ?
Listing a server on GroupFinds is free, and so is the GroupFinds bot. Claim this page to see how many people GroupFinds has sent to your invite, then add the bot for announcement cards, analytics and levels.
Claim this page free Add the bot free Every bot command
Announcement cards
When a member reaches a role you pick, passes a voice hours milestone, keeps a daily voice streak, sets a voice record or reaches the anniversary of joining, the bot can post a picture card naming them in a channel you choose. It can also post a weekly card of the members who were most active, and mark round number milestones for the whole server. Members see each other recognised in public, and you decide which cards are on.
Analytics that don't expire
From the day you add it, the bot keeps a record of who posted, in which channel and when, every voice session, and who joined or left. Nothing in the bot deletes those records on a timer, so your history keeps growing instead of running out. It counts messages; it doesn't store what anyone wrote.
Levels that reward staying and playing fair
Members earn XP for chatting, at most once a minute, and for time spent in voice, and move up levels, with roles you choose handed out along the way. If you switch on decay, members who go quiet for a stretch you set (14 days unless you change it) lose some XP each day, week or month, but never drop below the level they already reached. You can also take XP away for each timeout a moderator gives, and reset a member's XP to zero if they leave, are kicked or are banned.
Comparing GroupFinds Bot and other Levelling System / Retention Bots
Every cell comes from the bot’s own site or documentation, quoted and checked word for word. A feature a bot’s homepage or marketing pages do not mention is marked not stated and counts half. A feature missing from the page that lists every setting or command of the bot’s levelling module is a documented cross and counts nothing: the mark cites that reference, and it is checked again on every update, so a later mention withdraws the cross. The same rule applies to GroupFinds’ own documentation. A tick counts in full, partial or not stated counts half, a cross counts nothing, each criterion weighted equally. A bot whose own pages settle fewer than half the criteria is not ranked. Hover or tap any mark to read the bot's own words and open the page they came from.
Scored on the 6 criteria every ranked bot's own pages settle. 3 more rows are shown with their real marks but left out of the score, because at least one bot states nothing either way: Levelling free, with any paid tier stated (MEE6, AmariBot, ProBot), Roles given automatically at a level (AmariBot), XP for time spent in voice (MEE6, Arcane, Lurkr, AmariBot).
| What the bot can do | GroupFinds | AmariBot | Arcane | Lurkr | Assistance | MEE6 | ProBot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Take XP away from a member | ✓ | Partial | ✓ | ✓ | ✗ | ✓ | ✓ |
| XP decay for inactive members | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
| XP taken away when a moderator acts | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | Partial | ✗ | ✗ |
| XP penalty for leaving and rejoining | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
| Levelling free, with any paid tier stated not scored | ✓ | Not stated | Partial | ✓ | ✓ | Not stated | Not stated |
| Roles given automatically at a level not scored | ✓ | Not stated | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| XP for time spent in voice not scored | ✓ | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | ✓ | Not stated | ✓ |
| Server analytics beyond levelling | ✓ | Page not readable | ✗ | ✗ | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ |
| Reputation that travels between servers | ✓ | Page not readable | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
| Price, as each bot states it | Free, every feature | Not stated | Not stated | Free; optional $1 or $5/mo | €5.99/mo | $11.99/mo | Not stated |
| Score out of 100 | 100 | 42 | 33 | 33 | 25 | 17 | 17 |
Also researched, and not ranked because their own pages state too little to score: Tatsu.