Pokemon Tabletop Reunited
What this server is
Straight from Discord, read 23 Sept 2026. Nothing here is written or guessed by GroupFinds.
- Describes itself as
- TTRPG
- FoundryVTT
- Pokemon
- PTR
- Virtual Table Top
- How big it is
- 3,420 members and 999 were online when GroupFinds last looked, 23 Sept 2026.
- Boosted by members
- Level 3 from 16 boosts members have paid for.
Is this your server? See your report card — free, and it needs nothing added.
3,420 members, 999 online (29%), measured 23 Sept 2026
Invite checked 23 Sept 2026 (today) and it worked
Join Pokemon Tabletop Reunited on Discord
Also tagged RPG
Other servers carrying the same tag. It is a shelf rather than a recommendation, and the tag is not necessarily what either server is about.
- Nevergrind Online 2,517 members · Join
- Pokémon Trash 3,874 members · Join
- Fallout Collaboration Project 3,567 members · Join
- Pokémon Tabletop Adventures 3,722 members · Join
- Pokémon Unbound 108,037 members · Join
- RPG Talk 3,418 members · Join
- Ironsworn 11,379 members · Join
- Pokémon Polished Crystal 19,317 members · Join
- Pokémon UNITE Brasil (Oficial) 7,850 members · Join
- REEDCORD 2,450 members · Join
- Pokémon Orange 3,313 members · Join
About this server
Hub for PTR on FoundryVTT! Your favourite Pokemon Tabletop Systems build to be played on FoundryVTT!
At a glance
- Invite checked
- 23 Sept 2026 (today), and it worked
- Members
- 3,420, measured 23 Sept 2026
- Online
- 999, measured 23 Sept 2026
- Score
- 85 of 100 (people online 45 of 60 · online share 25 of 25 · freshness 15 of 15)
- Age rating
- Not marked as adult content
- Founded
- 27 Aug 2020
Topics
Features of Pokemon Tabletop Reunited
- Has a soundboard in voice channels
- Has text chat inside voice channels
- Has been in Discord’s Server Discovery before
- Uses threads
- Set up as a Discord Community server
- Listed in Discord's own Server Discovery
- Can be previewed before joining
- Has a custom invite background
- Has an animated banner
- Has a server banner
- Walks new members through onboarding questions
- Has a server guide for new members
- Has announcement channels
- Uses Discord's AutoMod
- Shows new members a welcome screen
- Has an animated icon
- Asks new members what they are interested in
- Has a custom invite link
- New members accept the rules before they can chat
- Uses role icons
How Pokemon Tabletop Reunited has changed
GroupFinds has one reading for this server, taken 23 Sept 2026. A change needs two, so there is nothing to show yet. The next reading is usually within two days.
Questions about Pokemon Tabletop Reunited
- Is Pokemon Tabletop Reunited active?
- When GroupFinds last read Pokemon Tabletop Reunited, on 23 Sept 2026, 999 of its 3,420 members were online, which is 29.2%. Discord reports the number online at the moment of reading, so it is a snapshot rather than an average.
- How many members does Pokemon Tabletop Reunited have?
- 3,420 members, read from Discord on 23 Sept 2026. GroupFinds lists a Discord server once it has at least 50 members and 5 people online, with a permanent invite.
- What is Pokemon Tabletop Reunited about?
- Hub for PTR on FoundryVTT! Your favourite Pokemon Tabletop Systems build to be played on FoundryVTT!
- Does the Pokemon Tabletop Reunited invite still work?
- Yes. GroupFinds opened it through Discord's own public invite endpoint 23 Sept 2026 (today) and it resolved to this server. When an invite stops working the page is taken down rather than left up with a dead link.
Where this server is listed
Do you run Pokemon Tabletop Reunited?
Listing a server on GroupFinds is free, and so is the GroupFinds bot. Claim this page to see how many people GroupFinds has sent to your invite, then add the bot for announcement cards, analytics and levels.
Claim this page free Add the bot free Every bot command
Announcement cards
When a member reaches a role you pick, passes a voice hours milestone, keeps a daily voice streak, sets a voice record or reaches the anniversary of joining, the bot can post a picture card naming them in a channel you choose. It can also post a weekly card of the members who were most active, and mark round number milestones for the whole server. Members see each other recognised in public, and you decide which cards are on.
Analytics that don't expire
From the day you add it, the bot keeps a record of who posted, in which channel and when, every voice session, and who joined or left. Nothing in the bot deletes those records on a timer, so your history keeps growing instead of running out. It counts messages; it doesn't store what anyone wrote.
Levels that reward staying and playing fair
Members earn XP for chatting, at most once a minute, and for time spent in voice, and move up levels, with roles you choose handed out along the way. If you switch on decay, members who go quiet for a stretch you set (14 days unless you change it) lose some XP each day, week or month, but never drop below the level they already reached. You can also take XP away for each timeout a moderator gives, and reset a member's XP to zero if they leave, are kicked or are banned.
Comparing GroupFinds Bot and other Levelling System / Retention Bots
Every cell comes from the bot’s own site or documentation, quoted and checked word for word. A feature a bot’s homepage or marketing pages do not mention is marked not stated and counts half. A feature missing from the page that lists every setting or command of the bot’s levelling module is a documented cross and counts nothing: the mark cites that reference, and it is checked again on every update, so a later mention withdraws the cross. The same rule applies to GroupFinds’ own documentation. A tick counts in full, partial or not stated counts half, a cross counts nothing, each criterion weighted equally. A bot whose own pages settle fewer than half the criteria is not ranked. Hover or tap any mark to read the bot's own words and open the page they came from.
Scored on the 6 criteria every ranked bot's own pages settle. 3 more rows are shown with their real marks but left out of the score, because at least one bot states nothing either way: Levelling free, with any paid tier stated (MEE6, AmariBot, ProBot), Roles given automatically at a level (AmariBot), XP for time spent in voice (MEE6, Arcane, Lurkr, AmariBot).
| What the bot can do | GroupFinds | AmariBot | Arcane | Lurkr | Assistance | MEE6 | ProBot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Take XP away from a member | ✓ | Partial | ✓ | ✓ | ✗ | ✓ | ✓ |
| XP decay for inactive members | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
| XP taken away when a moderator acts | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | Partial | ✗ | ✗ |
| XP penalty for leaving and rejoining | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
| Levelling free, with any paid tier stated not scored | ✓ | Not stated | Partial | ✓ | ✓ | Not stated | Not stated |
| Roles given automatically at a level not scored | ✓ | Not stated | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| XP for time spent in voice not scored | ✓ | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | ✓ | Not stated | ✓ |
| Server analytics beyond levelling | ✓ | Page not readable | ✗ | ✗ | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ |
| Reputation that travels between servers | ✓ | Page not readable | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
| Price, as each bot states it | Free, every feature | Not stated | Not stated | Free; optional $1 or $5/mo | €5.99/mo | $11.99/mo | Not stated |
| Score out of 100 | 100 | 42 | 33 | 33 | 25 | 17 | 17 |
Also researched, and not ranked because their own pages state too little to score: Tatsu.