Discord serversGTA

QuadLabs Modifications

Main topic: GTA — top played game, 100% of this server's counted activity

What this server is

Straight from Discord, read 23 Sept 2026. Nothing here is written or guessed by GroupFinds.

People here play
  • Grand Theft Auto V Legacy
How big it is
312 members and 47 were online when GroupFinds last looked, 23 Sept 2026.
Boosted by members
Level 1 from 2 boosts members have paid for.

Where it ranks

#295 of 334 Grand Theft Auto V Legacy servers by people online right now. Ranked from what Discord reported on 23 Sept 2026; a group under 25 servers is not ranked at all.

Among By people online By members Full list
GTA #116 of 126 #123 of 126 See the list
Grand Theft Auto V Legacy #295 of 334 #319 of 334 See the list

Claiming this page adds three things that are live now: this server’s Discord events listed on it, live voice activity, and the description under your control. Claim this server

Is this your server? See your report card — free, and it needs nothing added.

312 members, 47 online (15%), measured 23 Sept 2026

Invite checked 23 Sept 2026 (today) and it worked

312 members
47 online · 15.1%
read 23 Sept 2026

Join QuadLabs Modifications on Discord

Also tagged GTA

Other servers carrying the same tag. It is a shelf rather than a recommendation, and the tag is not necessarily what either server is about.

See the top GTA servers, ranked · Browse every topic

At a glance

Invite checked
23 Sept 2026 (today), and it worked
Members
312, measured 23 Sept 2026
Online
47, measured 23 Sept 2026
Score
55 of 100 (people online 25.2 of 60 · online share 15.1 of 25 · freshness 15 of 15)
Age rating
Not marked as adult content
Founded
12 Aug 2025

Features of QuadLabs Modifications

  • Set up as a Discord Community server
  • Has a custom invite background
  • Walks new members through onboarding questions
  • New members accept the rules before they can chat
  • Asks new members what they are interested in
  • Has an animated icon
  • Has a server guide for new members
  • Has a soundboard in voice channels
  • Has announcement channels

How QuadLabs Modifications has changed

GroupFinds has one reading for this server, taken 23 Sept 2026. A change needs two, so there is nothing to show yet. The next reading is usually within two days.

Questions about QuadLabs Modifications

Is QuadLabs Modifications active?
When GroupFinds last read QuadLabs Modifications, on 23 Sept 2026, 47 of its 312 members were online, which is 15.1%. Discord reports the number online at the moment of reading, so it is a snapshot rather than an average.
How many members does QuadLabs Modifications have?
312 members, read from Discord on 23 Sept 2026. GroupFinds lists a Discord server once it has at least 50 members and 5 people online, with a permanent invite.
Does the QuadLabs Modifications invite still work?
Yes. GroupFinds opened it through Discord's own public invite endpoint 23 Sept 2026 (today) and it resolved to this server. When an invite stops working the page is taken down rather than left up with a dead link.

Similar to QuadLabs Modifications

Same main topic, GTA, and a comparable size. The online share is from the last time GroupFinds read each server.

Where this server is listed

Do you run QuadLabs Modifications?

Listing a server on GroupFinds is free, and so is the GroupFinds bot. Claim this page to see how many people GroupFinds has sent to your invite, then add the bot for announcement cards, analytics and levels.

Claim this page free Add the bot free Every bot command

Announcement cards

When a member reaches a role you pick, passes a voice hours milestone, keeps a daily voice streak, sets a voice record or reaches the anniversary of joining, the bot can post a picture card naming them in a channel you choose. It can also post a weekly card of the members who were most active, and mark round number milestones for the whole server. Members see each other recognised in public, and you decide which cards are on.

Analytics that don't expire

From the day you add it, the bot keeps a record of who posted, in which channel and when, every voice session, and who joined or left. Nothing in the bot deletes those records on a timer, so your history keeps growing instead of running out. It counts messages; it doesn't store what anyone wrote.

Levels that reward staying and playing fair

Members earn XP for chatting, at most once a minute, and for time spent in voice, and move up levels, with roles you choose handed out along the way. If you switch on decay, members who go quiet for a stretch you set (14 days unless you change it) lose some XP each day, week or month, but never drop below the level they already reached. You can also take XP away for each timeout a moderator gives, and reset a member's XP to zero if they leave, are kicked or are banned.

Comparing GroupFinds Bot and other Levelling System / Retention Bots

Every cell comes from the bot’s own site or documentation, quoted and checked word for word. A feature a bot’s homepage or marketing pages do not mention is marked not stated and counts half. A feature missing from the page that lists every setting or command of the bot’s levelling module is a documented cross and counts nothing: the mark cites that reference, and it is checked again on every update, so a later mention withdraws the cross. The same rule applies to GroupFinds’ own documentation. A tick counts in full, partial or not stated counts half, a cross counts nothing, each criterion weighted equally. A bot whose own pages settle fewer than half the criteria is not ranked. Hover or tap any mark to read the bot's own words and open the page they came from.

Scored on the 6 criteria every ranked bot's own pages settle. 3 more rows are shown with their real marks but left out of the score, because at least one bot states nothing either way: Levelling free, with any paid tier stated (MEE6, AmariBot, ProBot), Roles given automatically at a level (AmariBot), XP for time spent in voice (MEE6, Arcane, Lurkr, AmariBot).

What the bot can doGroupFindsAmariBotArcaneLurkrAssistanceMEE6ProBot
Take XP away from a memberPartial
XP decay for inactive members
XP taken away when a moderator actsPartial
XP penalty for leaving and rejoining
Levelling free, with any paid tier stated not scoredNot statedPartialNot statedNot stated
Roles given automatically at a level not scoredNot stated
XP for time spent in voice not scoredNot statedNot statedNot statedNot stated
Server analytics beyond levellingPage not readable
Reputation that travels between serversPage not readable
Price, as each bot states itFree, every featureNot statedNot statedFree; optional $1 or $5/mo€5.99/mo$11.99/moNot stated
Score out of 100100423333251717

Also researched, and not ranked because their own pages state too little to score: Tatsu.