The Cheek Pouch
Main topic: Minecraft — top played game, 100% of this server's counted activity
What this server is
Straight from Discord, read 23 Sept 2026. Nothing here is written or guessed by GroupFinds.
- Describes itself as
- Minecraft
- Hamsters
- Modding
- Community
- Gaming
- People here play
- Minecraft
- Minecraft: Java Edition
- How big it is
- 1,752 members and 306 were online when GroupFinds last looked, 23 Sept 2026.
Where it ranks
#471 of 846 Minecraft servers by people online right now. Ranked from what Discord reported on 23 Sept 2026; a group under 25 servers is not ranked at all.
| Among | By people online | By members | Full list |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minecraft | #322 of 523 | #402 of 523 | See the list |
| Minecraft | #471 of 846 | #619 of 846 | See the list |
Claiming this page adds three things that are live now: this server’s Discord events listed on it, live voice activity, and the description under your control. Claim this server
Is this your server? See your report card — free, and it needs nothing added.
1,752 members, 306 online (17%), measured 23 Sept 2026
Invite checked 23 Sept 2026 (today) and it worked
Join The Cheek Pouch on Discord
Also tagged Minecraft
Other servers carrying the same tag. It is a shelf rather than a recommendation, and the tag is not necessarily what either server is about.
- The Chimpions 1,231 members · Join
- LambdAurora's Gay-squiden 1,543 members · Join
- Moog's Mods 1,778 members · Join
- The Caxtonian Isles 82 members · Join
- The Chroma Awards 2,426 members · Join
- TheDarkPeasant’s Modded Menagerie 1,326 members · Join
- Jodek's Datapacks 2,005 members · Join
- THE CAVE 14,364 members · Join
- The Church of Rao 2,248 members · Join
- Vestria 662 members · Join
- The Burning Wheel 1,433 members · Join
About this server
The official burrow of the Adorable Hamster Pets mod— a cozy spot to share jiggly-hamster clips, etc.
At a glance
- Invite checked
- 23 Sept 2026 (today), and it worked
- Members
- 1,752, measured 23 Sept 2026
- Online
- 306, measured 23 Sept 2026
- Score
- 70 of 100 (people online 37.3 of 60 · online share 17.5 of 25 · freshness 15 of 15)
- Age rating
- Not marked as adult content
- Founded
- 11 Jun 2025
Topics
Features of The Cheek Pouch
- Uses Discord's AutoMod
- New members accept the rules before they can chat
- Has announcement channels
- Has been in Discord’s Server Discovery before
- Listed in Discord's own Server Discovery
- Asks new members what they are interested in
- Has a server guide for new members
- Set up as a Discord Community server
- Can be previewed before joining
- Has a soundboard in voice channels
- Walks new members through onboarding questions
How The Cheek Pouch has changed
GroupFinds has one reading for this server, taken 23 Sept 2026. A change needs two, so there is nothing to show yet. The next reading is usually within two days.
Questions about The Cheek Pouch
- Is The Cheek Pouch active?
- When GroupFinds last read The Cheek Pouch, on 23 Sept 2026, 306 of its 1,752 members were online, which is 17.5%. Discord reports the number online at the moment of reading, so it is a snapshot rather than an average.
- How many members does The Cheek Pouch have?
- 1,752 members, read from Discord on 23 Sept 2026. GroupFinds lists a Discord server once it has at least 50 members and 5 people online, with a permanent invite.
- What is The Cheek Pouch about?
- The official burrow of the Adorable Hamster Pets mod— a cozy spot to share jiggly-hamster clips, etc.
- Does the The Cheek Pouch invite still work?
- Yes. GroupFinds opened it through Discord's own public invite endpoint 23 Sept 2026 (today) and it resolved to this server. When an invite stops working the page is taken down rather than left up with a dead link.
Similar to The Cheek Pouch
Same main topic, Minecraft, and a comparable size. The online share is from the last time GroupFinds read each server.
- Intelligence Modding 1,739 members · 29.2% online · Join
- Greev.eu 1,735 members · 5.2% online · Join
- Quests Community 1,772 members · 17.9% online · Join
Where this server is listed
Do you run The Cheek Pouch?
Listing a server on GroupFinds is free, and so is the GroupFinds bot. Claim this page to see how many people GroupFinds has sent to your invite, then add the bot for announcement cards, analytics and levels.
Claim this page free Add the bot free Every bot command
Announcement cards
When a member reaches a role you pick, passes a voice hours milestone, keeps a daily voice streak, sets a voice record or reaches the anniversary of joining, the bot can post a picture card naming them in a channel you choose. It can also post a weekly card of the members who were most active, and mark round number milestones for the whole server. Members see each other recognised in public, and you decide which cards are on.
Analytics that don't expire
From the day you add it, the bot keeps a record of who posted, in which channel and when, every voice session, and who joined or left. Nothing in the bot deletes those records on a timer, so your history keeps growing instead of running out. It counts messages; it doesn't store what anyone wrote.
Levels that reward staying and playing fair
Members earn XP for chatting, at most once a minute, and for time spent in voice, and move up levels, with roles you choose handed out along the way. If you switch on decay, members who go quiet for a stretch you set (14 days unless you change it) lose some XP each day, week or month, but never drop below the level they already reached. You can also take XP away for each timeout a moderator gives, and reset a member's XP to zero if they leave, are kicked or are banned.
Comparing GroupFinds Bot and other Levelling System / Retention Bots
Every cell comes from the bot’s own site or documentation, quoted and checked word for word. A feature a bot’s homepage or marketing pages do not mention is marked not stated and counts half. A feature missing from the page that lists every setting or command of the bot’s levelling module is a documented cross and counts nothing: the mark cites that reference, and it is checked again on every update, so a later mention withdraws the cross. The same rule applies to GroupFinds’ own documentation. A tick counts in full, partial or not stated counts half, a cross counts nothing, each criterion weighted equally. A bot whose own pages settle fewer than half the criteria is not ranked. Hover or tap any mark to read the bot's own words and open the page they came from.
Scored on the 6 criteria every ranked bot's own pages settle. 3 more rows are shown with their real marks but left out of the score, because at least one bot states nothing either way: Levelling free, with any paid tier stated (MEE6, AmariBot, ProBot), Roles given automatically at a level (AmariBot), XP for time spent in voice (MEE6, Arcane, Lurkr, AmariBot).
| What the bot can do | GroupFinds | AmariBot | Arcane | Lurkr | Assistance | MEE6 | ProBot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Take XP away from a member | ✓ | Partial | ✓ | ✓ | ✗ | ✓ | ✓ |
| XP decay for inactive members | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
| XP taken away when a moderator acts | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | Partial | ✗ | ✗ |
| XP penalty for leaving and rejoining | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
| Levelling free, with any paid tier stated not scored | ✓ | Not stated | Partial | ✓ | ✓ | Not stated | Not stated |
| Roles given automatically at a level not scored | ✓ | Not stated | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| XP for time spent in voice not scored | ✓ | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | ✓ | Not stated | ✓ |
| Server analytics beyond levelling | ✓ | Page not readable | ✗ | ✗ | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ |
| Reputation that travels between servers | ✓ | Page not readable | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
| Price, as each bot states it | Free, every feature | Not stated | Not stated | Free; optional $1 or $5/mo | €5.99/mo | $11.99/mo | Not stated |
| Score out of 100 | 100 | 42 | 33 | 33 | 25 | 17 | 17 |
Also researched, and not ranked because their own pages state too little to score: Tatsu.